Congratulations graduates
and best wishes!

Photos by Alex Pletcher ’14

Click on a photo for a full view. Not all graduating seniors are represented with a photo (only those who participated in the college’s Super Tuesday mock interviews photo opportunity in the fall or spring). The rest of the graduates’ names are listed below. Learn more about Commencement Weekend 2013 on April 27-28.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science Degrees

Benjamin James Adams
Art
Lancaster, Pa.

Olga N. Astakhov
Accounting
Goshen, Ind.

Cynthia M. Bailey
Nursing
Coldwater, Mich.

Mark D. Baker
Interdisciplinary: Business, Physical Education, Communication
Leicester, England, United Kingdom

Marita Loray Beachy
Elementary Education–Special Education
Shaker Heights, Ohio

Jackson W. Beck
History
Archbold, Ohio

Jana Renee Beitler
Biology
Berne, Ind.

Lori Best
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Angela Kay Bishop
Spanish / TESOL (Secondary Education)
Souderton, Pa.

Lidya B. Bizani
Social Work
Addis Ababa, Kirkos, Ethiopia

Amethyst R. Blankenship
Bible and Religion
Plain City, Ohio

Darin Edward Bontrager
Business
Archbold, Ohio

Erin Rachel Bontrager
Psychology
Corvallis, Ore.

Benjamin Eli Breckbill
Music / Bible and Religion
Lincoln, Neb.

Erin Catherine Brenneman
Social Work
Kalispell, Mont.

Cora Elaine Broaddus
English Writing
Lancaster, Pa.

Emma Elizabeth Brooks
Art
Littleton, Colo.

Amy Celeste Brubaker
Elementary Education–Special Education
Goessel, Kan.

Daniel E. Buschert
Art
Goshen, Ind.

Yvette C. Cardenas
Nursing
Streamwood, Ill.

Amanda N. Carpenter
Nursing
Milford, Ind.

James A. Cassoday
Broadcasting
Whiting, Ind.

Pamela Sue Chubb
Nursing
Mishawaka, Ind.

Nicole R. Cole
Nursing
Centreville, Mich.

Tami S. Cox
Nursing
Buchanan, Mich.

Alejandro Davalos
Business
Lima, Peru

Paige E. Davis
Elementary Education–Special Education
Bourbon, Ind.

Sean P. Day
Business
Fort Wayne, Ind.

Candida Dhanaraj
Biology
Chennai, Tamil Naidu, India

Cassilda Dhanaraj
Environmental Science
Chennai, Tamil Naidu, India

Bryan Stewart Dixon
Organizational Leadership
Elkhart, Ind.

Marina Alves de Lima do Valle
Business
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Catherine E. dos Santos
Nursing
Goshen, Ind.

Stephanie Ducheteau
Organizational Leadership
Milford, Ind.

Denise Marie Elsasser
Nursing
Mishawaka, Ind.

Rikki W. Entrekin
English Writing
Goshen, Ind.

Ruth Eshun
Nursing
Berrien Springs, Mich.

Abigail M. Evans
Nursing
Three Rivers, Mich.

Karin Viola Fast
Elementary Education–Special Education
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada

Ashley A. Fehlberg
Social Work
LaGrange, Ind.

Talia I. Fernandez
Nursing
Elkhart, Ind.

David D. Fowler
Nursing
Coldwater, Mich.

Charles R. Frederick
History
Bloomington, Ind.

William D. Frisbie
Business
Goshen, Ind.

Jennifer S. Fultz
Organizational Leadership
Elkhart, Ind.

William David Funk
History / Theater
Gallup, N.M.

Elise D. Garber
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Emily Layne Gearhart
Nursing
Goshen, Ind.

Geoffry Angy Gilot
Physical Education
North Port, Fla.

Marlette Gomez
Social Work
Elkhart, Ind.

Jessica Rae Gotwals
Nursing
Telford, Pa.

David L. Graber
Environmental Science / Molecular Biology–Biochemistry
Goshen, Ind.

Eliza Jean Graber
Elementary Education / TESOL
Plain City, Ohio

Nicole L. Green
Nursing
Marcellus, Mich.

Alejandra Maribel Guerra
Nursing
Edinburg, Texas

Brock J. GunderKline
Social Work
Yellow Springs, Ohio

Jacob Q. GunderKline
Interdisciplinary: American Sign Language, Physical Education, Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies
Yellow Springs, Ohio

Kami J. Gunnoe
Organizational Leadership
Nappanee, Ind.

Jodi Lynn Guy
Nursing
Huntington, Ind.

Amy Marie Harrington
Nursing
Montgomery, Mich.

Sally Hart
Nursing
Goshen, Ind.

Mandi K. Hartzler
Nursing
Jackson, Minn.

Katrina K. Hasbrouck
Nursing
Sturgis, Mich.

Emily A. Hedrick
Music / Bible and Religion
Telford, Pa.

Steve A. Heim, Jr.
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Erin G. Helmuth
Mathematics (Secondary Education)
Plainfield, Ind.

Jena Lyn Herschberger
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Melina A. Hess
Elementary Education–Special Education
Goshen, Ind.

Michael G. Holland
Interdisciplinary: Music, Business, Communication
Archbold, Ohio

Kathleen Louise Hooley
Spanish
Peoria, Ariz.

Rosalynde G. Horst
Molecular Biology–Biochemistry / Biology
Goshen, Ind.

Marc Edward Horvath
Organizational Leadership
New Carlisle, Ind.

Brook Amaris Hostetter
Music (K-12 Education)
Harrisonburg, Va.

Lucas James Hucker
Accounting
LaCrosse, Ind.

Jean Laurent Hudicourt
Accounting
Goshen, Ind.

Jessica E. Hunnaman
Nursing
Coldwater, Mich.

Bojana Jankova
Public Relations
Skopje, Macedonia

Corey J. Johnson
Physical Education
Edwardsburg, Mich.

Vanessa Marie Jones
Theater
Dolton, S.D.

Tara D. Judd
Nursing
Goshen, Ind.

Kara Marie Kaminski
Nursing
South Bend, Ind.

Benjamin James Kelly
Broadcasting
LaGrange, Ind.

Gerhard E. Koehlinger, Jr.
Organizational Leadership
Warsaw, Ind.

Maria Joy Koshmider
Elementary Education–Special Education
Dundee, Ohio

Emily Hannah Kraybill
Social Work
Lancaster, Pa.

Csaba A. Laszlo
Business
Sopron, Gyor-Moson-Sopron, Hungary

Bethany L. Lemler
Elementary Education–Special Education
Bourbon, Ind.

Brian Lemler
Organizational Leadership
Warsaw, Ind.

Suzanne M. Light
Organizational Leadership
Warsaw, Ind.

Cheyenne A. Lindsey
American Sign Language
Goshen, Ind.

Rebecca S. Lintz
American Sign Language
Sylvania, Ohio

Rudy Aaron Litwiller
Nursing
Hopedale, Ill.

Stephanie M. Long
Nursing
Mendon, Mich.

Kristina J. Lopienski
Business
Bartlett, Ill.

Ana Victoria Loucks
Interdisciplinary: Social Work, Women’s Studies, Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies
Hesston, Kan.

Ouedraogo Madi
TESOL
Ouagadougou, Burkino Faso

Crystal Lynn Maggard
Nursing
Howe, Ind.

Jonathan C. Mark
Environmental Science / Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies
Goshen, Ind.

Kristin Elizabeth Martin
Molecular Biology–Biochemistry / Biology
Lombard, Ill.

Peter Ray Martin
Molecular Biology–Biochemistry
Goshen, Ind.

Jaqueline Martinez
Interdisciplinary: Biology, English, Spanish
South Bend, Ind.

Jessica Ann Mason
Elementary Education–Special Education
Hesston, Kan.

Emily Mast
Nursing
Mendon, Mich.

Sharon Kay Mast
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Brianne Y. Mault
Business
Goshen, Ind.

Emma Clare Maxwell
Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies / Interdisciplinary: History, Sociology, Global Economics
Winchester, Mass.

Mohamed Yarba Meissara
TESOL
Teyarett, Nouakchott, Mauritania

Alexa L. Middleton
Nursing
Colon, Mich.

Annika Ruth Miller
Elementary Education
Broadway, Va.

Grael J. Miller
Interdisciplinary: Art, International Studies, Entrepreneurship
Kalona, Iowa

Grant S. Miller
Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies / History
Danvers, Ill.

Julia Marie Miller
Social Work
Chicago, Ill.

Kent E. Miller
Organizational Leadership
Middlebury, Ind.

Michael Alan Miller
Computer Science
Waterloo, Iowa

Louis J. Milos
Organizational Leadership
Warsaw, Ind.

Millicent M. Morros
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Juan Camilo Moya
Communication
Armenia, Colombia

Maryn E. Munley
Theater
Mundleien, Ill.

Joseph Muriithi
Nursing
Mishawaka, Ind.

Saralyn Rose Murray
American Sign Language
Orrville, Ohio

Matthew N. Nafziger
Accounting
Goshen, Ind.

Sonia G. Navarro
Business
Goshen, Ind.

Clay S. Norris
Elementary Education–Special Education
Archbold, Ohio

Brian A. O’Leary
Bible and Religion
Seattle, Wash.

Amanda Onax
Nursing
South Bend, Ind.

Lynn Elisabeth Osborne
Accounting
Goshen, Ind.

Loretta Saha Osiro
Organizational Leadership
Mishawaka, Ind.

Patrick J. Otis
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Spencer Chase Oversen
Biology
Goshen, Ind.

Sandra P. Parra
Organizational Leadership
Warsaw, Ind.

Octavio Parral
Elementary Education
San Antonio, Texas

Stefanie K. Patrick
Nursing
Sturgis, Mich.

Johna A. Radford
Nursing
Edwardsburg, Mich.

Mohammad M. Rasoulipour
Art / Bible and Religion
Tehran, Iran

Aradhana Joanna Roberts
Biology / Environmental Science
Mussoorie, Uttarakhand, India

Samuel Rosario González
Broadcasting / Theater
San Juan, Puerto Rico

Jenae Ann Rupp
Nursing
Wakarusa, Ind.

Keith S. Sarber
Organizational Leadership
Bristol, Ind.

Heidi M. Schelstraete
Nursing
New Carlisle, Ind.

Kelsey L. Schrock
Social Work
Wellman, Iowa

Kayla M. Schwartz
American Sign Language
Monroe, Ind.

Aaron R. Shelly
Physics / Mathematics
Bluffton, Ohio

Andrew T. Shenk
English
Goshen, Ind.

Julia S. Skaggs
Nursing
Bronson, Mich.

Caroline Luise Smucker
American Sign Language
Bird-in-Hand, Pa.

Levi Smucker
Music
Akron, Pa.

Alisha Diane Snyder
Elementary Education–Special Education
Goshen, Ind.

Joshua K. Snyder
Elementary Education–Special Education
Kalona, Iowa

Sara J. Soto
Art
Goshen, Ind.

Austin J. Sprunger
English
Goshen, Ind.
Kathryn S. Staten
Nursing
Elkhart, Ind.

Elizabeth Ann Steel
Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies
St. John, Ind.

Rebekah M. Steiner
Molecular Biology–Biochemistry
Geneva, Ind.

Lauren Elizabeth Nolt Stoltzfus
English Writing
Lancaster, Pa.

Rachel Maya Stoltzfus
Social Work
Elkhart, Ind.

Emily M. Trapp
Music
Canby, Ore.

Will S. Troyer
Informatics
South Bend, Ind.

Cecily Desiree Valdez
Nursing
Elkhart, Ind.

Joshua William Van Allen
Psychology
Leicester, England, United Kingdom

Brandi Lynn Vischer
Nursing
Kalamazoo, Mich.

Nicole M. Watson
Nursing
Sturgis, Mich.

Adam S. Weaver
Chemistry
Hesston, Kan.

Hans Jacob Weaver
Business
Lancaster, Pa.

Jordan Lee Weaver
Physical Education
Goshen, Ind.

Lynn Kristine Weaver
Molecular Biology–Biochemistry
Goshen, Ind.

Mara E. Weaver
History (Secondary Education)
Bloomington, Ill.

Ryan M. Wengerd
Social Work
Goshen, Ind.

Miranda M. Whitesell
Nursing
Sturgis, Mich.

Michael Wiebe
Environmental Science
Elkhart, Ind.

Ruth M. Wiens
Molecular Biology–Biochemistry
Newton, Kan.

Thomas L. Woodiel
Organizational Leadership
Goshen, Ind.

Caleb J. Yoder
Physical Education
Goshen, Ind.

Justin N. Yoder
Music / Interdisciplinary: Conflict Transformation Studies, Theater, Spanish
Perkasie, Pa.

Lydia Yoder
Environmental Science
Quakertown, Pa.

Lynelle Joy Yoder
Elementary Education
Goshen, Ind.

Rebecca W. Yoder
Social Work
Lancaster, Pa.

Jan Matthias Zawadzki
Business
Berlin, Germany

Heidi Jo Zehr
Psychology
Tiskilwa, Ill.

Jennifer Lynne Zehr
Molecular Biology–Biochemistry
Sarasota, Fla.

Bethesda Zewdie
Psychology
Addis Ababa, Kirkos, Ethiopia

Derek B. Zook
Accounting
Doylestown, Ohio

Nikita Jo Zook
Social Work
Canton, Ohio

Marcelle Zoughbi Elias Zoughbi
Elementary Education–Special Education / TESOL
Bethlehem, Palestine

Master of Arts Degrees

Miranda Josephine Davies
Environmental Education
Montgomery, Mich.

Katherine Elizabeth Johnson
Environmental Education
Ennis, Texas

Master of Science Degrees

Jessie Caudill
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lagrange, Ind.

Kevin R. Clemans
Family Nurse Practitioner
Granger, Ind.

Tara Janae’ Cleveland
Family Nurse Practitioner
Syracuse, Ind.

Lori Ayn Cupp
Family Nurse Practitioner
Mendon, Mich.

Lana L. Evans
Family Nurse Practitioner
Goshen, Ind.

Todd W. Haney
Family Nurse Practitioner
White Pigeon, Mich.

Wendy L. Hays
Family Nurse Practitioner
Coloma, Mich.

Amy Elizabeth Hoffman
Family Nurse Practitioner
Bristol, Ind.

Paul A. Keplinger
Family Nurse Practitioner
LaGrange, Ind.

Jade L. Klingler
Family Nurse Practitioner
Sturgis, Mich.

Robert M. Schrock
Family Nurse Practitioner
Elkhart, Ind.

Susan Miller Setiawan
Family Nurse Practitioner
Middlebury, Ind.

Rebecca S. Stichter
Family Nurse Practitioner
Goshen, Ind.

Jennifer Denise Williams
Family Nurse Practitioner
Coloma, Mich.