Employee Directory

Chad Agler

Merry Lea Buildings Manager and Grounds Assistant

Richard Aguirre

Diversity
Equity & Inclusion Coordinator

Erica Albertin

Associate Athletic Director/Head Athletic Trainer

Juliana Alves Chupp

Assistant Coach- Women's Soccer

Janet Amaya

Andy Ammons

Professor of Biology

Kami Angle

Jaime Applegate

Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball

Thomas Applegate

Admission Counselor

User

Gil Arzola

Assistant Coach - Softball

Kathryn Aschliman

Evan Atkinson

Director of Tennis

Deana Baker

Jessica Baldanzi

Professor of English

Skip Barnett

Adjunct Instructor ENGL 310

Delores Bartel

Retired

Marvin Bartel

Retired

Bonnie Beachy

Printing/Mailing Staff

Troy Beachy

Ervin Beck

Retired

Mara Beck

Joyce Bedsworth

Lisa Beebe

Staff Accountant

Mary Bender

Retired

Veronica Berkey

Administrative Assistant for Social Work
Sociology & Anthropology
& Art

Lee Roy Berry

Retired

Jodi Beyeler

Vice President for Communication and People Strategy

Beth Martin Birky

Associate Academic Dean

Orion Blaha

Systems Maintenance Technician

Don Blosser

Retired

Joshua Boggs

Linda Boling

Beth Bontrager

MHL Administrative Assistant

Galen Bontrager

Gordon Bontrager

IT Programmer Analyst
Senior/DBA

Erik Bowen

Assistant Coach Men's Basketball

Anna Bowman

Retired

Eric Bradley

Head of Research & Instruction

Jo-Ann Brant

Brianne Brenneman

Visiting Assistant Professor of Public Health

Robert Brenneman

Professor of Criminal Justice and Sociology
Program Director CJRJ

Phil Brown

Residence Life Coordinator

Solidia Brown

Assistant to Academic Programs

Amy Budd

Assistant Professor of Theater

Theo Budiardja

Web Database Specialist

Dominique Burgunder-Johnson

VP for Enrollment and Marketing

Kristen Burkholder

Physical Plant Lead Custodian

Stephanie Burkholder

PP Lead Custodian

John Ross Buschert

Professor of Physics

Cheryl Caffee

Associate Professor of Nursing

Jennifer Campagna

Music Together Coordinator

Luna Maria Campos

Student Life Administrative Assistant/Adult Prog Success Coach

Kyle Capps

Assistant Coach for Men's Basketball

Pamela Carralero

Adjunct Instructor ENG 105-01

Julieta Carrillo

Kayla Casaletto

Assistant Coach - Cross Country

Doug Caskey

Alex Childers

Head Coach- Baseball

Don Clemens

Retired

Chad Coleman

Director of Campus Safety and Housing Operations

Ron Collins

Retired

Jeremy Corson

Misael Cortez

Deb Cotton

Kourtney Crawford

Head Coach- Women's Volleyball

Justin Crew

Head Women's Soccer Coach

Tim Cripe

Physical Plant Custodian

Courtney Crum

Physical Plant Lead Custodian

Doug Crum

Security Officer Cmapus Safety

Thomas Crum

Security Officer

Shawn Cullen

Jim Daugherty

Head Coach Men's Volleyball

Judith Davis

Retired

Michael DeBoni

Adjunct Professor POSC 305

Rachele DeFrancesco

Natasha Demchuk

Physical Plant Custodian

Olga Demchuk

Assistant Custodial Supervisor

Rebecca Dengler Kaufman

AppliEducation Instructor of Music - Voice

Neil Detweiler

Assistant Professor of Biology

Reanan Diaz

Assistant Coach-Men's Volleyball

Rocio Diaz

Director of Community Engagement and Adult Outreach

Evelyn Driver

Retired

Kent Dutchersmith

ECoSistema Lead Teaching Artist

Heidi Dyck Hilty

Adjunct Instructor FREN 101

Billy Easton

Assistant Grounds Maintenance

Jennifer Eberly

Adjunct Instructor EDUC 421
425

Rick Eby

Suzanne Ehst

Professor of Education & Director of Secondary Education & Core Director

Abigail Evans

Adjunct Instructor NURS 331

Kaeli Evans

Merry Lea Farm Manager

Rafael Falcon

Retired

Christy Farley

PP Custodial Supervisor

Elena Fischer

Merry Lea Communications & Marketing Specialist/Environmental Educator

Amanda Flickinger

Associate Professor of American Sign Language

Nata Fontan

Adjunct Instructor DCS 110

Lauren Ford

Student Involvement Coordinator

Zachary Frank

Residence Life Coordinator

Emily Freling

Erik-John Fuhrer

Adjunct Instructor - English105-02

Joanne Gallardo

Campus Pastor

Merritt Gardner

Retired

Cristobal Garza Gonzalez

Assistant Professor of Spanish

Luke Gascho

Adjunct Instructor of Environmental Education

Josiah Gaut

Physical Plant Maintenance

Colleen Geier

Professor of ASL Interpreting

Jon Geiser

Associate Professor of Business

Len Geiser

Retired

Dustin George-Miller

Music Center Office Coordinator

Hannah Gerig Meyer

Com-Mar Graphic Designer

Glenn Gilbert

Lauren Glynn

Audio Visual Operations Manager

Philipp Gollner

Associate Professor of US History & MQR Book Review Editor

Ernesto Gonzalez

Physical Plant Custodian

Del Good

Retired

Lindsay Good

Cashier & Accounting Assistant

Cynthia Good Kaufmann

Interim Director of Facilities
Director of Events

Carol Good-Elliott

Environmental Science Educator

Patricia Goodman

Director of ITS Support Services
Data & Process Improvement

Kerry Goodrich

Merry Lea Property Supervisor

Doug Gossman

Assistant Coach - Tennis

DeLane Graber

Co-Controller

Keith Graber Miller

Professor of Bible
Religion & Philosophy

Stan Grove

Justin Grubbs

Assistant Coach - Baseball

Esther Guedea

Inter-library Loan Processor

Carla Gull

Ruth Gunden

Retired

Jacob GunderKline

Associate Director of Enrollment Operations

Caleb Hamman

Trisha Handrich

Major Gift Officer

Hillary Harder

CSA & ECoSistema Program Director

LaKendra Hardware

Director for Diversity
Equity & Inclusion

Wil Hart

Fritz Hartman

Library Director

Tom Hartzell

Merry Lea Coordinator for Residential Programs & Environmental Science Educator

Andrew Hartzler

Professor of Accounting

Ruth Hartzler

Justin Heinzekehr

Director of Institutional Research and Assessment
Assistant Professor of Bible
Religion

Lisa Helfrich

Assistant Professor of Nursing

Merv Helmuth

Retired

Emma Henderson

ITS Operations and Support Specialist

Abner Hershberger

Retired

Anne Hershberger

Retired

Val Hershberger

Associate Professor of Kinesiology

Dan Hildebrandt

Matthew Hill

Professor of Music

Sandra Hill

AppliEducation Music Instructor - Voice

Dillon Hinen

Scott Hochstetler

Professor of Music

Michelle Horning

Professor of Accounting
Program Director

Randy Horst

Professor of Art

Karen Horvath

Adjunct Instructor INT 405

Ann Hostetler

Hannah Hostetter

Senior Admissions Counselor

Paul Housholder

ITS Director of ITS Media
Technical and Business Services

David Housman

Professor of Mathematics & Department Chair

Adela Hufford

Director of Orientation
Transition & Retention

Kyle Hufford

Associate Professor of Communication

Arlin Hunsberger

Retired

Ray Hunsberger

John Ingold

Retired

David Janzen

Retired

Carol Jarvis

Professor of Social Work

Marlin Jeschke

Retired

Craig Johnson

Physical Plant Grounds Supervisor

Damon Johnson

Adjunct Instructor ASL 101-01

Delores Johnson

HR Director

Tia Johnson

Events And Box Office Manager

Kathleen Jones

Amber Kaehr

Emily Kauffman

Jan Kauffman

Assistant Dean for Student Academic Services & Registrar

Jordan Kauffman

Adjunct Instructor Communication 326

Cynthia Kauffmann

Library Services Assistant

Duane Kauffmann

Norm Kauffmann

Retired

Aaron Kaufmann

Performance Venue Production Manager

Paul Keim

Professor of Bible & Religion

User

Vanessa Kelleybrew

Aleksandra Kemble

AppliEducation Instructor of Music- Flute

David Kempf

WGCS Engineer-Temp

David Kendall

Coordinator of Career Networks

Linda Kimpel

Nursing Department Administrative Assistant

David King

Senior Enterprise Systems Architect

Zeke Kingsbury

Security Officer

Melissa Kinsey

Pamela Kistler-Osborne

Help Desk Manager

Jenny Kline

Co-Controller

Merrill Krabill

Professor of Art

Ruth Krall

Retired

Benjamin Krauss

Anna Kurtz Kuk

Associate Professor of Theater

Jenna Labash

Jessica Lala

Assistant Professor of Social Work

Penny Lantzer

Carol Lehman

Retired

Jewel Lehman

Professor of Kinesiology

Mattie Lehman

Adjunct Instructor HIST 217

Pat Lehman

Adjunct Instructor Communication 206-01

Tim Lehman

Adjunct Instructor - HIST 217

Brooke Lemmon

Associate Professor of Education
Director of Special Education

Larry Lewallen

Grounds Keeper/Moving Manager

Roger Lewis

AppliEducation Instructor of Music - Low Brass

Dan Liechty

Director of Alumni Engagement and International Student Advisor

Jeanne Liechty

Professor of Social Work
Director of Social Work Program
Department Chair

Joe Liechty

Adjunct Instructor PJCS 310

Russ Liechty

Retired

Alysha Liljeqvist

Assistant Professor of Business

David Lind

Professor of Sociology
SST- Senegal: MA

Alex Liu

Jesse Loewen

Academic Counselor

Nancy Loewen

Caleb Longenecker Fox

Annual Giving & Advancement Coordinator

Giovanni Lopez

Assistant Coach- Men's Soccer

Carlos Lora

Heidi Lovellette

Coordinator of Student Services

Sharon Mack

Newcomer Center Administrative Assistant

Lexa Magnuson

Assistant Coach-Men's Volleyball

Jason Martin

Executive Director of Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center

Kennard Martin

Linford Martin

Director of Lifelong Learning Inst

Terry Martin

Assistant Professor of Spanish

Brian Mast

Music Center Executive Director

Tracie Mausar

Eddie Mayorga

Physical Plant Custodian

Kevin McGregor

Web Designer/Developer

Rachel McGregor

Student Life Temporary Staff

Michael McHugh

Sr AV Systems Specialist & Assistant Director
ITS Media

Kelsey McLane

Good Library Services Specialist

Albert Meyer

Retired

Ted Michas

Part-time/Call in Security Officer

Erin Milanese

Head of Learning Technologies

Beth Miller

Associate Professor of Nursing

Bill Miller

Retired

David Miller

Retired

Devon Miller

Adjunct Instructor Religion 380

Jennifer Miller

Kevin Miller

Major Gift Officer

Leslie Miller

Peter Miller

Assistant Professor of English

Stephanie Miller

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Suetta Miller

Temporary Laboratory Instructor

Tony Miller

Sports Information Director

Micah Miller-Eshleman

Andrea Milne

Michelle Milne

Adjunct Instructor THEA 900

Ron Milne

Sally Jo Milne

Bill Minter

Merry Lea Director of Land Management

John Mischler

Assistant Professor of Sustainability and Environmental Education

Ruth Mischler

Assistant Professor SEEducation

John Mishler

Art Gallery Co-Director

Kyle Mishler

Assistant Coach- Track and Field

Tyler Morris

Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball Coach

Tehillah Moses

AppliEducation Instructor of Oboe

Mark Moyer

Associate Professor of Nursing

Jorge Muniz

Akira Murotani

AppliEducation Instructor of Music - Trumpet

Abby Nafziger

Head of Technical Services
Serials
and Systems

Roger Nafziger

Regional Development Director

Lewis Naylor

Victor Newberg

Head Men's Soccer Coach

Kathy Nofziger

Gift Receipting & Report Manager

Luke Norell

CSA Lead Piano Instructor

Mary Rose Norell

Director of the Community School of the Arts

John Nyce

Retired

Rustin Nyce

Head Track & Field
Cross Country Coach
& Assistant Athletic Director

Jena O'Brien

Marketing Manager

Ryan Olivier

AppliEducation Music Instructor - Composition

Adriana Ortiz

Assistant Director of Admissions

Emily Osborne

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Dave Ostergren

Director of Graduate Program in Environmental Education

Janine Ostergren

Education Administrative Assistant

Mary Oyer

Retired

Danielle Pagoria

MCLL Administrative Assistant

Sara Patrick

Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Andy Payne

Gilberto Perez Jr

VP for Student Life

Jerry Peters

Lacey Pfeiffer

Admissions Event Manager

Kyle Pitcher

AppliEducation Instructor of Music-String Bass

Ken Pletcher

Retired

Juliaclare Plezbert

Head Softball Coach

Sally Ponce

Financial Aid Counselor

Joel Pontius

Associate Professor of Sustainability and Environmental Education

Laura Pontius

Doyle Preheim

Retired

Jo Ann Preheim

Retired

Beka Prince

Events Office Coordinator

Lisa Puckett

Jan Marie Ramer

Administrative Assistant to the VP of Advancement & Development Office

Nasim Rasoulipour

Admissions Operations

Julie Reese

Professor of Psychology

Kathy Meyer Reimer

Professor of Education
Director of Elementary Student Tch

Paul Meyer Reimer

Professor of Physics

Jose Reyes

Physical Plant Custodian

James Richardson

AppliEducation Instructor of Music-Organ

Jerrell Richer

Professor of Economics
Carl Kreider Chair

Deanna Risser

VP for Finance

Kylee Rohatgi

John Roth

Professor of History
MHL Director
MQR Editor

Ben Runkel

AppliEducation Instructor - AppliEducation Voice

Kimmie Ryan

ENL Sub Instructor

Jason Samuel

WGCS General Manager

Linda Sanders

Payroll and Benefits Specialist

Floyd Saner

Retired

Edgar Saucedo-Davila

Gretchen Sauder

Assistant Professor of Nursing

Jody Saylor

Associate Professor of Biology

Julia Schiavone Camacho

Associate Professor of History

Doug Schirch

Professor of Chemistry

Kyle Schlabach

Writing Program Coordinator & Academic Coach

Theron Schlabach

Sally Schlueter

Adjunct Instructor EDUC 402

Walter Schmucker

Retired

Jonathon Schramm

Associate Professor of Sustainability and Environmental Education

Katie Schramm

Assistant Professor of Nursing

Jennifer Schrock

Merry Lea Mennonite Creation Care Network

Amanda Sensenig

Associate Professor of Psychology

Ryan Sensenig

Professor of Biological & Environmental Science
ES Program Director
& Lindsay Teaching F

Susan Setiawan

Associate Professor of Nursing

Regina Shands Stoltzfus

Professor of PJCS

Steve Shantz

Systems Supervisor & EMS Coordinator

Karl Shelly

Michael Sherer

Carol Shetler

Writing Support Coordinator- Temp

Jan Shetler

Director of International Education

Paul Shetler Fast

Petra Showalter

Merry Lea Staff Temp

Jeanette Shown

Associate Professor of Computer Science and Information Technology

Sandy Slabaugh

Kristyn Sleeseman

Financial Aid Associate Director

Dan Smith

Professor of Chemistry

John Smith

Retired

Leonard Smith

ENL Instructor

Rick Smith

Printing/Mailing Staff

Greg Smucker

Adjunct Instructor MUS 261

Jillian Snyder

Kim Snyder

Audio-Visual Office Supervisor

Greg Sommers

Assistant Controller/Student Accounts Manager

Solomia Soroka

Professor of Music

Joe Springer

Curator: Mennonite Historical Library

Brenda Srof

Jody Srof

Loren Stauffer

Retired

Matthias Stegmann

Duane Stoltzfus

Professor of Communication

Marcos Stoltzfus

Director of Environmental Education Outreach

Rebecca Stoltzfus

President

Ruth Stoltzfus

Professor of Nursing
Director of Graduate Program in Nursing
Co-Director of DNP Program

Vic Stoltzfus

Retired

Tom Stuckey

Dan Sullivan

Assistant Coach- Men's Soccer

Kristen Swartley

Institute for the study of Global Anabaptism Administratvie Assistant

Calvin Swartzendruber

Occupational Safety Specialist

Steph Swartzendruber Snyder

Neo Tau

Jane Taylor

Physical Plant Administrative Manager

Mark Telloyan

Adjunct Instructor Business 310

Jomani Thomas

Maria Tice

Merry Lea Administrative Assistant and Volunteer Coordinator

Betrice Tinawati

Katie Tipton

Environmental Educator and Public Program Coordinator

Bob Toews

Assistant Director of Institutional Research & Academic Database Manager

Micah Towery

Adjunct Instructor CORE 210

Rosalyn Troiano

CSA Strings Program Director

Jon Tropf

Head Coach- Men's Basketball

Ryan Trosper

Enterprise Systems Specialist

Evra Tshisola Zango

Physical Plant Custodian

Steven Turnbull

Sarah Turner

ENL Instructor

Nayo Ulloa

Adjunct Instructor SPAN 305

Jennifer Van Fleet

Adjunct Instructor NURS 312

Linda VandenBosch

Director of Admissions

Ann Vendrely

VP Academic Affairs
Academic Dean

Kellam Venosky

Admissions Counselor

Kristin Waltner

Assistant Registrar

Richard Warren

Senior Admissions Counselor

User

Kristen Watt

Anne Weaver

Hank Weaver

Retired

Judy Weaver

Director of the Academic Success Center

Phil Weaver-Stoesz

Doug Wellenreiter

Assistant Coach - Baseball

Judy Wenig-Horswell

Retired

Gail Weybright

Laura Wheeler

Professor of Graduate Nursing

Donna Wiktorowski

Adjunct Instructor EDUC 301

Roz Woll

Assistant Professor of Music

Steve Wolma

Financial Aid Director

James Woodington

Ryan Yocom

Assistant Coach- Softball

Devon Yoder

Retired

Ed Yoder

General Maintenance Supervisor

Erin Yoder

AppliEducation Instructor of Music - French Horn

Gordon Yoder

Retired

Harold Yoder

Retired

Janette Yoder

Retired

Jean Yoder

Accounts Receivable Clerk

Jewel Yoder

Associate Professor of Nursing
Department Chair

Kathleen Yoder

Executive Assistant - Office of the President

Kendra Yoder

Associate Professor of Sociology

Larry Yoder

Retired

Robert Yoder

Retired

Tillie Yoder

Instruction & Reference Librarian/ MHL Associate Libr

Timothy Yoder

Adjunct Instructor MBA 671

Todd Yoder

VP for Institutional Advancement

Ana Yoder Coulter

AppliEducation Music Instructor

Brian Yoder Schlabach

News and Media Manager

John Yordy

Retired

Marcia Yost

Director of the Arts: Engagement & Outreach

Elisa Zwier

Mentorship Program Director