Cast

Tevye                                                                                       Doyle Preheim

Goldie                                                                                      Phoebe Brubaker

Tzeitel                                                                                      Maria Schumacher

Hodel                                                                                       Rachel Smith

Chava                                                                                      Laura Myers

Shprintze                                                                                  Jenna Fisher Miller

Bielke                                                                                       Anna Albrecht

Yente                                                                                       Audrey Eash

Motel                                                                                       Stephanie Bontrager

Perchik                                                                                     Scott Huston

Lazar Wolf                                                                               Chad Weaver

Mordcha                                                                                  Geoff Owens

Medel                                                                                      Joel Nofzinger

Rabbi                                                                                       Art Smucker

Avrahm                                                                                    Tom Kelley

Machum                                                                                   John Leigh

Gramma Tzeitel                                                                        Kari Brenneman

Fruma                                                                                      Nicole Fletcher

Shaindel                                                                                   Nancy Fletcher

Fiddler                                                                                     Jessica Landes

Constable                                                                                 Jon Kauffmann-Kennel

Fyedka                                                                                     Jason Rupp

Sahsa                                                                                       Mark Swier

Russian Men                                                                             Bradley Lynn Cullen, Luke Miller, John Ross Buschert

Orthodox Priest                                                                        David Leonard

Jewish Villagers                                                                        Sarah Amstutz, Joel Beachy, Colin Burkholder, Rhiannon Checchio, Alison Dick, Matt Fisher, Melissa Fisher, Angie Lehman, Hannah Livengood, Emily Martin, Mate Meredith, Aveani Moeljono, Steve Nafzinger, Emily Rupp, Matt Schrock, Tim Shenk, Kristen Troyer, Robin Wenger

Village Boys                                                                             Andy Brubaker, Martin Brubaker, Alex Liechty Caskey

Stage Musicians                                                                        Scott Barge, Sonia Garber, Todd Hershberger, Jonas Yoder,Tim Zehr

 

 

 

Orchestra

Jessica Landis                                                                           Jessica Sark

Krysta Hawkley                                                                       Erin Sharp

Jonas Yoder                                                                             Bridget Long

Ben Godfrey                                                                             Hadley Lehman

Dixie Yoder                                                                              Angela Garber

Andrewa Milne                                                                         Suzanne Landis

Ben Gerig                                                                                 Todd Hershberger

Susan Harley                                                                            James Kovacs

Tim Zehr                                                                                  Jonathan Sommers

David Zehr                                                                               Andrew Claouse

Danita Greaser                                                                         Andrew Blount

LaRita Craft                                                                             Natha Craft

Tim Armstrong                                                                         Eric Hochstetler

Scott Barge                                                                              Sonia Garber

John Kliewer

 

 

Production Team

Director                                                                                  Doug Liechty Caskey

Music Director                                                                         Michael Parkey Harley

Choral Director                                                                        Lee Dengler

Vocal Director                                                                          Susan Naus Dengler

Choreographer                                                                         Kelly Hartzler

Set Designer                                                                             Marvin Bartel

Light Deigner                                                                            Paul Housholder

Technical Director                                                                    Christy Risser

Costumer                                                                                 Laura Charles

Stage Manager                                                                         Jessica Milne

Vocal Coaches                                                                         Susan Dengler, Deb Brubaker, Lee Dengler

Scenic Artists                                                                           Karen Boyer, Rob Groff

Master Carpenter                                                                     David Leonard

Assistant Stage Managers                                                         Sarah Sales, Robin Blankenbaker

Rehearsal Accompanists                                                           Kenneth Kauffman, Katie Graber

Assistant Director                                                                     Becca Landis

Jewish Consultant                                                                     John Planer

Props Master                                                                           Kristen Mast

Make Up Designer                                                                   Nicole Kandel

Wardrobe Master                                                                     Jane McSpadden

Sound Board Operator                                                             Eric Kanagy

Light Board Operator                                                               Peter Fairfield

Construction Crew                                                                   Olivia Roth, Eric Kanagy, Jeff Eby, Becca Smucker, Sarah Sales

Costume Crew                                                                         Megan Kraybill, Alice Enz

Props Crew                                                                              Mary Short, Heidi Stoltzfus, Lisa Lynn, Kristen Peterson

Assistant Light Designer                                                            Bethany Fox, Peter Fairfield

Lighting Crew                                                                           CJ Von Fange, Jermey Sutter, Courtney Papa

Running Crew                                                                           Olivia Roth, Moriah Hurst, Becca Landis, Tamara Fill

Make up Assistant                                                                    Adrianne Mishler

Costume Assistant                                                                    Alice Enz, CJ Von Fange

Program Design                                                                        Hilary Breeze

Publicity                                                                                   Anne Berry, Julie Zimmerman, Dee Birkey

Music Office Staff                                                                     Deb Kauffman, Pat Archbold

House Manager                                                                        Jodie Baker

Ticket Sales                                                                              Jo Ann Preheim, Tersa Shaffer

Box Office                                                                                Maegan Gasa