Goshen College presents

URINETOWN, THE MUSICAL offers a unique “what if” story. What if in the near
future the world has nearly exhausted the earth’s water supply? What if our

21st century Northern Indiana lifestyle isn’t as sustainable as we think it
is? How could a musical comedy make fun of musical comedy (insert laugh here) and make us think (analyze and gasp!) all at the same time?

 

 

 

UrineTown the Musical

 

Cast

Officer Lockstock                    Jay Mast

Little Sally                                Anna Nafziger

Bobby Strong                           Brett Conrad

Caldwell B Cladwell                 Joel Kawira

Penelope Pennywise                 Lauren Treiber

Hope Cladwell             Emily Grimes

Officer Barrel                           Jacob Greaser

Senator Fipp                            Ben Ganger

Mr. McQueen                          Blake Shetler

Mrs. Millenium             Rachel Mast

Dr. Billeaux                              Peter Meyer-Reimer

Cladwell’s Secretary                 Abby Bush

Executives                                Stefan Baumgartner

Martin Flowers

Old Man Strong                       Martin Flowers

Josephine Strong                      Miranda Ernhart

Little Becky Two-shoes            Rhianna Cockrell

Hot Blades Harry                     Martin Flowers

Soupy Sue                                Melody Marshall

Tiny Tom                                  Sam Carlson

Robby the Stockfish                 Paul Zehr

Billy Boy Bill                             Stephan Baumgartner

 

Chorus

Hannah Beachy

Rachel Mast

Abby Bush

Cara Paden

Sam Carlson

Adrienne Schmucker

Ben Ganger

Blake Shetler

Jacob Greaser

Paul Zehr

Christina Hofer

 

Orchestra

Seth Yoder

Stephen Graber

Tobin Houston

Katrina Kennel

Nicholas Schwartz

John Miller

Micah Detweiler

 

Production Team

Director                                    Doug Liechty Caskey

Music Director             Scott Hochstetler

Conductor                                Christopher Fashun

Technical Director                    Andrew Moeggenborg

Assistant Technical Director  Angie Troyer

Producer                                  Doug Liechty Caskey

Choreographer                         Jay Mast

Assistant Conductor                 Justin Yoder

Stage Manager             Gwen Stephan

Set Designer                             Maryn Munley

Scenic Artist                             Maryn Munley

Light Designer              Kaitrin Higbee

Costume Designer                    Laurel Woodward

Assistant Music Director           Katie Miller

Props Designer             Jenna Lee

Hair & Make up Designer         Hannah Sauder

Dance Captains                        Cara Paden

Stefan Baumgartner

Rehearsal Accompanists           Christine Larson Seitz

Assistant Stage Managers         Brea Reimer

Angie Troyer

Assistant Light Designer            Gwen Stephan

Master Carpenter                     Alan Smith

Master Electrician                     Jenny Boehs

Costume Shop Manager           Natasha Weisenbeck

Set Construction                       Andrew Moeggenborg, Alan Smith, Cast & Crew

Hair & Make up Crew             Diana Navarro

Graphic Design             Hannah Grieser

Paint Crew                               Cast & Crew

Costume Construction              Elizabeth Derstine

Emma Patty

Laural Woodward

Sarah Lake-Rayburn

Light Board Operator               Chau Bui

Running Crew                           Robert Lerch

Photographer                            Hannah Bartel

ASL Interpreters                      Saralyn Murray

Kayla Schwartz

Director of ASL Program         Colleen Geier

Production Assistant                 Sandy Slabaugh

House Manager                        Brandi Brubaker

Publicity                                   Jobi Beyeler

Melanie Hertzler

Advance Ticket Sales               Lisa Weaver

Good Library Display               Lisa Guedea Correno

Melanie Hertzler