Cast

Adele                                                                           Andrea Bontrager Yoder

Rosalinda                                                                     Beth Hofstetter

Alfred                                                                           Kyle Dean Reinford

Frank                                                                           Brooks Gingerich

Eisenstein                                                                     Luke Gingerich

Blind                                                                            Justin Heinz

Falke                                                                            Philip Kendall

Ida                                                                               Stephanie Hirschler

Orlofsky                                                                       Rachel Bontrager

Understudy                                                                   Debra Brubaker

Ivan                                                                              Art Smucker

Forsch                                                                          Robin Wenger

Chorus                                                                         Dan Clouse

Julian Gingerich

Justin Hienz

Dan Horst

Geoffrey Owens

Adam Roth

Art Smucker

Dan Stutzman

Robin Wenger

Will Velez

Jessica David

Krista Ehst

Cheryl Eunike

Joanne Gallardo

Karen Graber

Katie Harnish

Kate Nafzinger

Adrienne Nesbitt

Sara Thogersen

Andrea Wiens

Kristin Yoder

 

Orchestra

Christine Seitz

Fallon Will

Keri Swatzendruber

Alana King

Amanda Entz

Monica Torres

Joel Fath

Jordan Cavitt

Jennifer Wyatt

Jason Schmucker

Scott Lehman

Todd Hershberger

Solomon Fenton-Miller

Sonny Carreno

Mollgy Buckwatler

Leslee Smucker

Hugo De Luna

Sarah Thiessen

Brett Buller

Erin Gotwals

Reynard Hilman

Kyle Yoder

Elizabeth Buschert

Claire Swora

Tara Yoder

Elizabeth Heiks

Christopher DeShield

Andrew Blount

 

Production Team

 

Director                                                                                    Deb Brubaker

Orchestra Director                                                                    John Graulty

Choreographer                                                                         Talashia Keim Yoder

Set Designer                                                                             Ben Reed

Costume Designer                                                                    Kevin Koch

Light Designer                                                                          Sean Kauffman

Make up Designer                                                                    Erin Sigler

Hair Designer                                                                           Sarah Elizabeth Miller

Technical Director                                                                    Jerry Peters

Stage Manager                                                                         Cassie Greer

Producer                                                                                  Doug Liechty Caskey

Production Manager                                                                 Brian Mast

Director’s Assistant                                                                  Jenn Bekhterev

Acting Coaches                                                                        Philip Horst, Cassie Greer

Master Carpenters                                                                    Adam Roth, Dan Horst

Master Electrician                                                                     Ben Friesen

Wardrobe Manager                                                                  Lindsay Nance

Props Master                                                                           Hillary Knox

Assistant Technical Director                                                      Cassie Greer

Assistant Stage Manager                                                           Erini Shields, Rachel Sprunger

Assistant Costume Designer                                                      Jenn Bekhterev

Assistant Master Electrician                                                      Jessica Brubaker

Set Crew                                                                                  Phoebe Brubaker, Dan Horst, Brian Mast, Laura Reist, Adam Roth, Art Smucker

Costume Crew                                                                         Jenn Bekhterev, Carlee Bope, Jessica Iverson

Paint Crew                                                                               Hannah Gerig, Ben Reed, Theo Budiardja

Light Board Operator                                                               Jessica Brubaker

Running Crew                                                                           Stephanie Schmidt, Rachel Sutter, Lucas Vachon, Mitch Yoder

Hair & Make up Crew                                                             Rachel Bontrager, Allison Brenneman, Katrin Dyck, Karen Graber, Adrienne Nesbitt, Erin Sigler

House Manager                                                                        Pheobe Brubaker, Lindsay Nance, Emily Stuckey

Box Office                                                                                Brian Mast, Nicole Miazgowicz, Sue Plank, Jo Ann Preheim, Kim Snyder, Betty Yoder

Graphic Designer                                                                      Eric Meyer